WCRA Home
RallyBC.com
PFR - Provisional Start Order
Provisional Start Order (Oct 12) - Entries: 33 (29 National, 31 Regional)
Entry List
Stage Schedule
Car
Driver / Co-Driver Vehicle Class
Nat
R1
R2
SF
CARS
Seed
Team
1
Antoine L'Estage / Alan Ockwell Subaru WRX STI Open 4wd
E
102.17
1
Subaru Rally Team Canada
2
Brandon Semenuk / John Hall Subaru Crosstrek Open 4wd
E
E
E
86.96
2
3
Boris Djordjevic / Darren Garrod Mitsubishi Evo X Open 4wd
E
E
E
85.23
1
 
4
Leonid Urlichich / Sam Roxon Subaru WRX STi Prod 4wd
E
82.41
2
Can-Jam Motorsports
5
David Nickel / Alex Gelsomino Subaru Crosstrek Open 4wd
E
E
E
79.82
3
 
6
Sam Albert / Rhianon Gelsomino Subaru STi Open 4wd
E
E
E
66.87
4
7
Roger Sieber / Garrett Mealing Subaru WRX Open 4wd
E
E
E
65.98
3
8
Nicholas Spencer / John Kesslar Subaru STi Prod 4wd
E
E
E
62.50
2
9
Travis Nease / Krista Skucas Subaru WRX STi Open 4wd
E
E
E
60.37
4
10
Dave Clark / Jamie Willetts Merkur XR4Ti Open 2wd
E
E
E
61.11
3
Frontech
11
Justin Bayliff / Chris Kramer Mitsubishi Evo X Open 4wd
E
E
E
59.76
3
12
Jason Bailey / Shane Peterson Ford Fiesta R2 Open 2wd
E
E
E
58.28
4
13
Vilnis Dimpers / Liga Kotane Mitsubishi 8 Prod 4wd
N
E
E
56.00
4
14
Eric Grochowski / Martin Headland Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Prod 4wd
E
E
E
55.68
3
15
Eric Pehota / Jennifer Daly Subaru WRX Prod 4wd
E
E
E
54.61
4
 
16

Krystian Ostrowski / Chris Galecki

Subaru Impreza STI Open 4wd
E
E
E
52.49
4
17
Dave Wallingford / Leanne Junnila Ford Fiesta R2T Open 2wd
E
E
E
48.11
4
18
Brandon Liang / Michael Szewczyk Subaru WRX Prod 4wd
N
N
N
37.72
4
19
Adam Jones / Chawna Imber Ford Focus Open 2wd
N
E
E
33.35
4
20
Matt Bobyn / Dan Bobyn VW GTi Open 2wd
N
E
E
31.16
4
21
Andrew Avery / David Ma Honda Civic Open 2wd
N
E
E
26.77
5A
 
22
Matt Pullen / Peter Brook Ford Ranger Open 2wd
N
E
E
26.76
5A
23
Larry Clark / Robert Gobright BMW M3 Open 2wd
E
E
E
19.88
5A
 
24
Ken Wawryk / Roin Chapelsky Subaru WRX Open 4wd
N
N
51.19
5B
 
25
Alex Kouzmin / Matt Martin Mini Cooper JCW Prod 2wd
N
N
N
30.78
5B
26
Christopher Miller / Rankin Kern Ford Focus Open 2wd
E
E
13.08
5B
 
27
Corey Salsbery / Phil Meyers Subaru WRX STi Open 4wd
E
E
E
5B
28
Tony Torchia / Rebecca Ruston Subaru WRX Open 4wd
E
E
E
6
 
29
Nick Wood / Steve Steveson Datsun 1200 Open 2wd
N
N
N
19.11
6
Nick Wood Motorsport
30
Oliver Schroeder / Korni Rempel Acura Integra Open 2wd
N
N
N
6
31
Pierce Fabian / Tiffany MacDonald VW Jetta Prod 2wd
N
N
N
6
32
Trevor Evenson / Heather Evenson Acura Integra Open 2wd  
N
N
6
 
33
Philip Bergman / Stephen Bergman Subaru Impreza Prod 4wd  
E
E
 
6
 
                   
                   
                   
Please note: The CARS seed is based on the CARS National Seed List - updated after Defi, [ ] = regional seeding
Page Design and Content Copyright© West Coast Rally Association